fbpx

Privacy statement

The Right Chiro, located at Korvelseweg 27 A, 5025 JB in Tilburg, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Korvelseweg 27A
5025 JB te Tilburg
+31 6 57942642
www.therightchiro.com

Personal data that we process

The Right Chiro processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

The Right Chiro processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data of you:

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

The Right Chiro processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Automated Decision-Making

The Right Chiro does not make decisions about issues that can (significantly) affect people based on automated processing. These decisions are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of The Right Chiro) being involved.

How Long We Keep Personal Data

The Right Chiro will not keep your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) of personal data > Retention period > Reason Personalia > Retention period > Reason Address > Retention period > Reason Etc.

Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties

The Right Chiro only provides personal information to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

The Right Chiro only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also enable us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it no longer saves any cookies. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.

Reviewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you. If you wish to exercise your right to object and/or right of data transfer or if you have any other questions/remarks about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@therightchiro.com. To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Please make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) are blackened in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. The Right Chiro will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. The Right Chiro would also like to inform you that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How We Protect Personal Data

The Right Chiro takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@therightchiro.com

Everything else you may want to know?

Whats app link

About your Right Chiropractic Team

More info on chiropractic

Frequently asked questions

Read articles about chiropractic